Workout 12.2.16

Nickname: Bang Bang Shabang!

Cloud 9 CrossFit – CrossFit

Buy In

Mobility

Quad Smash

WOD

Small (Time)

3 Rounds for time of:

1000m Row

50 Burpees

50 Box Jumps, 24″

800m Run
In honor of U.S. Army Staff Sergeant Marc Small, 29, of Collegeville, PA, died on February 12, 2009
To learn more about Small click here

Feature Video

Cloud 9 Teen Camp