Workout 1.20.17

Nickname: But did you die???

Cloud 9 CrossFit – CrossFit

Warm-up

1 round

400m run

250m row

10 wallfacing overhead squats

Buy In

foam roll entire legs

stretch hamstrings and calves

WOD

Jerry (Time)

For Time:

1-Mile Run

2k Row

1-Mile Run
In honor of Sgt Major Jerry Dwayne Patton, 40, died on 15 October 2008 preparing for deployment to Afghanistan.
To learn more about Jerry click here

Feature Video

Cloud 9 Teen Camp