Workout 9.10.16

Nickname: Captain Planet vs Captain America

Cloud 9 CrossFit – CrossFit

Mobility

Optional on your own time:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9Pwwqs8wXiE

Warm-up

Please complete warm-up on whiteboard before class starts.

Buy In

Overhead squat mobility

WOD

Jenny (AMRAP – Rounds and Reps)

20-Minute AMRAP of:

20 Overhead Squats, 45#

20 Back Squats, 45#

400m Run
In honor of U.S. Army Capt. Jennifer M. Moreno, of San Diego, California, died Oct. 6, 2013, in Zhari District, Afghanistan
To learn more about Jenny click here

Feature Video

CrossFit Class Workout