Workout 10.28.16

Nickname: Do awesome. Do fitness. Do CrossFit

Cloud 9 CrossFit – CrossFit

Buy In

Walk through warm up with class!

WOD

Cameron (Time)

For time:

50 Walking lunge steps

25 Chest to bar pull-ups

50 Box jumps, 24”

25 Triple-unders

50 Back extensions

25 Ring dips

50 Knees to elbows

25 Wallball “2-fer-1s”, 20#

50 Sit-ups

5 Rope Climbs, 15′
In honor of U.S. Coast Guard Lieutenant Junior Grade Thomas Cameron, 24, of Portland, OR, died on February 28, 2012
To learn more about Cameron click here

Feature Video

Cloud 9 Teen Camp