Workout 4.14.17

Nickname: Good Friday Hero WOD

Cloud 9 CrossFit – CrossFit

WOD

Zeus (Time)

3 Rounds for time of:

30 Wall-Ball Shots, 20#

30 Sumo-Deadlift High Pulls, 75#

30 Box Jumps, 20″

30 Push Press, 75#

30 Calorie Row

30 Push-ups

10 Bodyweight Squats
In honor of U.S. Army Specialist David E. Hickman, 23, of Greensboro, NC, died on November 14, 2011
To learn more about Zeus click here
As individual or with a partner.

If with a partner, one person works at a time, split reps anyway you wish.

Feature Video

CrossFit Class Workout