Workout 11.18.16

Nickname: Hero Up

Cloud 9 CrossFit – CrossFit

Buy In

Quickly warmup and get setup! We will review and get started ASAP

WOD

Hidalgo (Time)

For Time:

Run 2 Miles

Rest 2-Minutes

20 Squat Cleans, 135#

20 Box Jumps, 24”

20 Walking Lunge Steps, 45# Plate Overhead

20 Box Jumps, 24″

20 Squat Cleans, 135#

Rest 2-Minutes

Run 2 Miles

If you’ve got a 20# vest or body armor, wear it.
In honor of U.S. Army First Lieutenant Daren M. Hidalgo, 24, of Waukesha, Wisconsin, died on February 20, 2011
To learn more about Hidalgo click here
With a partner or solo.

If with partner, break up the reps and run as necessary.

Feature Video

Phil’s Journey For A Better Life