Workout 11.11.16

Nickname: Hero up…

Cloud 9 CrossFit – CrossFit

Buy In

1 Round C9C warm-up as class

Then…set up and walk through WOD

WOD

Bowen (Time)

3 Rounds for time of:

800m Run

7 Deadlifts, 275#

10 Burpee Pull-ups

14 single arm KB Thrusters 53# (7 each arm)

20 Box Jumps, 24″
In honor of Captain Jeffrey Bowen, of Alexander, North Carolina, died July 28, 2011. The 37-year-old was a 13-year veteran of the Asheville Fire Department.
To learn more about Bowen click here

Feature Video

Phil’s Journey For A Better Life