Workout 3.31.17

Nickname: Hero WOD Friday!!! It’s back!!!!

Cloud 9 CrossFit – CrossFit

WOD

With a partner

Feeks (Time)

For time:

2 x 100-meter shuttle sprint

2 squat clean thrusters, 65-lb. dumbbells

4 x 100-meter shuttle sprint

4 squat clean thrusters, 65-lb. dumbbells

6 x 100-meter shuttle sprint

6 squat clean thrusters, 65-lb. dumbbells

8 x 100-meter shuttle sprint

8 squat clean thrusters, 65-lb. dumbbells

10 x 100-meter shuttle sprint

10 squat clean thrusters, 65-lb. dumbbells

12 x 100-meter shuttle sprint

12 squat clean thrusters, 65-lb. dumbbells

14 x 100-meter shuttle sprint

14 squat clean thrusters, 65-lb. dumbbells

16 x 100-meter shuttle sprint

16 squat clean thrusters, 65-lb. dumbbells
In honor of Special Warfare Operator Petty Officer 1st Class Patrick D. Feeks, 28, of Edgewater, Maryland, died Aug. 16, 2012
To learn more about Feeks click here

Feature Video

Cloud 9 Teen Camp