Workout 5.27.17

Nickname: Hero WOD killas

Cloud 9 CrossFit – CrossFit

Warm-up

Coach’s choice

WOD

Jerry (Time)

For Time:

1-Mile Run

2k Row

1-Mile Run
In honor of Sgt Major Jerry Dwayne Patton, 40, died on 15 October 2008 preparing for deployment to Afghanistan.
To learn more about Jerry click here
Stimulus: Team version should be fast and aggressive on the row. Try and pair athletes up by simular skill level. Athletes CAN do this individual if they choose.

Team Version: One person works while the other rests. Break up in any interval that allows maximum intensity….TIME TO FLY

Cashout

10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1

Strict Pull-ups

8-10 weighted sit-ups between rounds

The goal is to try and do these unbroken…if using a band make sure it’s not to easy/hard.

Feature Video

CrossFit Class Workout