Workout 1.13.17

Nickname: I know you touched my drumset, and I wanna hear that dirty little mouth admit it!

Cloud 9 CrossFit – CrossFit

Warm-up

5 Min EMOM

3 Burpees

5 Squats

Remaining time double unders or double under practice

WOD

Bradshaw (Time)

10 rounds for time of:

3 Handstand Push-ups

6 Deadlifts, 225 #

12 Pull-ups

24 Double-unders
In honor of U.S. Army First Lieutenant Brian Bradshaw, 24, of Steilacoom, Washington, died in Kheyl, Afghanistan, on June 25th, 2009
To learn more about Bradshaw click here
Girl weight is 135lbs

Scaled HSPU=Hand release push-ups

Scaled DU’s=Tuck jumps or 2:1 singles

Feature Video

Hear From Cloud 9 Members