Workout 7.8.15

Nickname: Klepto

Cloud 9 CrossFit – CrossFit

Buy In

Spend 10 Minutes getting upside down at the degree of difficulty you’re comfortable with

Kicking up against the wall

Handstand holds

Handstand walks

WOD

Klepto (Time)

4 Rounds for time of:

27 Box Jumps, 24″

20 Burpees

11 Squat Cleans, 145#
In honor of U.S. Air Force Major David “Klepto” L. Brodeur, 34, of Auburn, Massachusetts, died on April 27, 2011
To learn more about Klepto click here

Cashout

Mobility work

Use the foam rollers and other pool toys available!

Feature Video

Cloud 9 Teen Camp