Workout 11.6.15

Nickname: Test WOD 10

Cloud 9 CrossFit – CrossFit

Warm-up

Get all the equipment out for the WOD

Do a few reps of each movement and review scaling if needed.

(If you can perform double unders…100 Tuck Jumps)

WOD

40 Min Time Cap

Nutts (Time)

10 Handstand Push-ups

15 Deadlifts, 250#

25 Box Jumps, 30″

50 Pull-ups

100 Wall-Ball Shots, 20#

200 Double-Unders

400m Run with a 45# Plate
In honor of Lieutenant Andrew Richard Nuttall, 30, stationed in Edmonton, AB died on December 23, 2009.
To learn more about Nutts click here
Note your time…then immediately start cashout on a continuous clock

Cashout

Metcon (Calories)

Row For Calories with the remaining time on the clock….

Feature Video

Phil’s Journey For A Better Life