Workout 2.3.17

Nickname: Cash me ousside

Cloud 9 CrossFit – CrossFit

Warm-up

2 rounds C9C warmup then kick the piss out of this WOD

WOD

JBo (AMRAP – Rounds)

28-Minute AMRAP of:

9 Overhead Squats, 115#

1 Legless Rope Climb, 15″

12 Bench Presses, 115#
In honor of U.S. Army Staff Sgt. Jeremie “JBo” “Bubba” Border, 28, of Mesquite, Texas, died Sept. 1, 2012
To learn more about JBo click here
If space is needed, have class do floor presses

Cashout

Mt. Climber TABATA (AMRAP – Reps)

Mt. Climber TABATA

Feature Video

Phil’s Journey For A Better Life