Workout 4.19.15

Nickname: Pork Roll and Labradors

Cloud 9 CrossFit – CrossFit

Warm-up

Cloud 9 Crossfit Warmup (No Measure)

Before Class Time Starts:

2 Rounds:

200m run or 250m row

10 OH Squats with PVC pipe

10 AB Mat Situps

10 Iron Crosses

10 Pushups

10 Scorpions

10 Pullups

25 Double Unders

Metcon

Jack (AMRAP – Rounds and Reps)

20-Minute AMRAP of:

10 Push Press, 115#

10 Kettlebell Swings, 53#

10 Box Jumps, 24″
In honor of Army Staff Sgt. Jack M. Martin III, 26, of Bethany, OK,died September 29th, 2009
To learn more about Jack click here

Cashout

Member’s Choice Tabata (AMRAP – Reps)

Feature Video

CrossFit Class Workout