Workout 7.8.15

Nickname: Squat Clean

Cloud 9 CrossFit – CF Teens

Buy In

Skill…

Squat Clean

WOD

Klepto (Time)

4 Rounds for time of:

27 Box Jumps, 24″

20 Burpees

11 Squat Cleans, 145#
In honor of U.S. Air Force Major David “Klepto” L. Brodeur, 34, of Auburn, Massachusetts, died on April 27, 2011
To learn more about Klepto click here
Time Capped depending on start time

Weights and box height are scaled for each athlete

Feature Video

Cloud 9 Teen Camp